ASIATOX2018
Organizing Committee Members

International Advisory Committee

Chairperson:
Songsak Srianujata (Thailand)
Secretary:
Malyn Ungsurungsie (Thailand)
Assistant Secretary:
Chaniphun Butryee (Thailand)
Members:
Winai Wananukul (Thailand)
Tetsuo Satoh (Japan)
Jun Kanno (Japan)
Yoshito Kumagai (Japan)
Jaw-Jou Kang (Taiwan)
R. Ponamparam (Singapore)
Hoon-Jeong Kwon (South Korea)
Myung-Haing Cho (South Korea)
Omid Sabzevari (Iran)
Pingkun Zou (China)


Organizing Committee

President:
Songsak Srianujata
Vice president:
Malyn Ungsurungsie
Winai Wananukul
Secretary:
Chaniphun Butryee
Committees:
Ratchanee Kongkachuichai
Weerawut Imsamran
Suchai Suteparuk
Jirut Issarangul Na Ayuthaya
Anong Bintvihok
Somchai Preechathaveekid
Pensri Watchalayann
Julaporn Srinha
Weeraya Karnpanit


Scientific Subcommittee

Advisor:
Songsak Srianujata
Chairperson:
Malyn Ungsurungsie
Vice chairperson:
Panida Navasumrit
Suchai Suteparuk
Secretary:
Aroonsri Priprem
Members:
Suleeporn Sangrajrang
Chalermpong Seanjum
Jintana Sirivarasai
Rodjana Chunhabundit
Satariya Trakulsrichai
Supatra Porasuphatana
Ploenthip Puthongking
Rawiwan Maniratanachote
Thitirat Ngaotepprutaram
Kwanyuen Sripaoraya
Piengchai Kupradinun
Pattama Ploysawang


Finance Subcommittee

Chairperson:
Anong Bintvihok
Members:
Sirima Thongruay
Kitiya Srisakwattana
Usa Adam
Wanvipa Suthikrai
Ratree Jintana
Supichaya Treebonmuang


Fund Raising Subcommittee

Advisor:
Songsak Srianujata
Chairperson:
Somchai Preechathaveekid
Vice chairperson:
Winai Wananukul
Secretary:
Chaniphun Butryee
Members:
Sumol Pavitranon
Tipvon Parinyasiri
Pisan Pongsapitch
Rawiwan Maniratanachote
Watchareeporn Panpoompruk


Hospitality and Social Event Subcommittee

Chairperson:
Julaporn Srinha
Members:
Sayan Ruadrew
Tawit Suriyo
Jarunee Wonglek
Natthapong Supimon
Kangsadan Singsoong


Registration Subcommittee

Chairperson:
Weeraya Karnpanit
Member:
Chadamas Promkum


Venue and audio visual Subcommittee

Chairperson:
Pensri Watchalayann
Secretary:
Dunyaporn Trachootham
Members:
Rodjana Chunhabundit
Chadamas Promkum


Secretary General and Protocol Subcommittee

Chairperson:
Chaniphun Butryee
Secretary:
Monruedee Sukprasansap
Members:
Thunnalin Winuprasith
Varongsiri Kemsawasd
Suchada Kraiphet
Siriporn Kosoom
Isaya Aungpadorn




Account
E-mail:
Password:
 
  Sign up
Forgot password
Important Dates

Submission Dates

Closed

Registration Dates

Early-bird Closed

By May 15, 2018

Regular Closed

By June 1, 2018

LIST OF SPONSORS
Hall of Fame
Platinum supporter
Bronze supporter
Other contribution